⚪ BLADE SHOW ⚪ JUNE 7-9, 2024 | ATLANTA - COBB GALLERIA | BOOTH 349

Design by Denis Simonutti

Aka

FX-554 B

Designer: Denis Simonutti

Blade steel: Elmax stainless steel

Hardness: HRC 59-61

Blade coating: Top Shield nero

Handle: Black G10

Blade Length: 62 mm. - 2.44"

Overall Length: 140 mm. - 5.51"

Blade Thickness: 3.0 mm. - 0.12"

Weight: 65 gr. - 2.29 oz.

Sheath: Kydex®

Weight: 60 gr - 2.12 oz

  • Designer
    Denis Simonutti
    Born in Maniago in 1986, Denis Simonutti is a designer from Friuli - Italy. Passionate about mountaineering and photography, he has been working in the world of cutlery since 2010. He is known for being the inventor of the - Radius lock system. Combining his design skills with his flair, he is always looking for appealing shapes and above all innovation.

    View all products designed by Denis Simonutti

    view

    Denis Simonutti
  • Blade
    Blade Coating: black Top Shield®

    Blade Steel: Elmax stainless steel

    Acciaio Steel Carbonio Carbon Cromo Chromium Cobalto Cobalt Azoto Nitrogen Manganese Manganese Molibdeno Molybdenu Nichel Nickel Fosforo Phosphorous Silicio Silicon Zolfo Sulfur Tungsteno Tungs Vanadio Vanadium
    Elmax 1.70 18.00 - - 0.30 1.00 - - 0.80 - - 3.00

  • Gallery
Designer

Denis Simonutti

Born in Maniago in 1986, Denis Simonutti is a designer from Friuli - Italy. Passionate about mountaineering and photography, he has been working in the world of cutlery since 2010. He is known for being the inventor of the - Radius lock system. Combining his design skills with his flair, he is always looking for appealing shapes and above all innovation.

View all products designed by Denis Simonutti

view

Denis Simonutti
Blade Coating: black Top Shield®
Blade Steel: Elmax stainless steel
Acciaio Steel Carbonio Carbon Cromo Chromium Cobalto Cobalt Azoto Nitrogen Manganese Manganese Molibdeno Molybdenu Nichel Nickel Fosforo Phosphorous Silicio Silicon Zolfo Sulfur Tungsteno Tungs Vanadio Vanadium
Elmax 1.70 18.00 - - 0.30 1.00 - - 0.80 - - 3.00